English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
full cord [correct]; double cord lap fabric [correct]; double 2 x1 warp-knitted fabric [obsolete]; warp-knitted cord [obsolete]
DEF: A warp-knitted fabric knitted with two full sets of warp threads, each set making a cord lapping movement but in opposite directions.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
double drap [correct, masculine noun]; tricot double [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Contexture de tricot à mailles jetées réalisée avec deux contextures drap.