English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
adhesive migration [correct]
DEF: In nonwovens, the movement of adhesive together with its carrier solvent in a fabric during drying, giving it a nonuniform distribution within the web, usually increasing to the outer layers.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
migration d'adhésifs [correct, feminine noun]; migration d'adhésif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les non-tissés, distribution non uniforme de l'adhésif qui va vers les surfaces extérieures du tissu.