English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
Poundo board [correct]
CONT: Punch holes in leather, cork, fabric, etc. Use a rawhide mallet and Tandy Poundo Board for best results.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
planche Poundo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poinçonnez des trous dans du cuir, du liège, du tissu, etc. Utilisez un maillet en cuir cru et une planche «Poundo» de Tandy pour de meilleurs résultats.