English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
power stretch fabric [correct]; action stretch fabric [correct]
OBS: power stretch :Fabric stretch, normally in the range of 30%-50% with good recovery, for figure-controlling purposes, as is required in such apparel applications as active sportswear and foundation garments.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu à grande élasticité [correct, masculine noun]; étoffe à grande élasticité [correct, feminine noun]