English (Technical Textiles; Bedding; Anti-pollution Measures)
beddings [correct]
CONT: Beddings protection. Sanipur... is a new product derived from the technology of polyurethanes which is an addition to the range of items aimed the protection against allergies of beddings in hospitals, hotels, communities, armed forces. This new product is a terry towel fabric with 100% cotton loops....
French (Textiles techniques; Literie; Mesures antipollution)
literie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Protection de la literie. Sanipur [...] est un nouveau produit issu d'un développement de la technologie des polyuréthannes, qui vient s'ajouter à une ligne d'articles destinés à la protection de la literie dans les secteurs hospitaliers, hôteliers, privés et administratifs (collectivités, armée), pour répondre en particulier à des besoins anti-allergiques. Cette nouvelle qualité, un tissu bouclette-éponge avec boucles en 100% coton [...] .