English (Textile Industries; Strength of Materials)
power stretch [correct]; action stretch [correct]
DEF: power stretch :Fabric stretch, normally in the range of 30%-50% with good recovery, for figure-controlling purposes, as is required in such apparel applications as active sportswear and foundation garments.
French (Industries du textile; Résistance des matériaux)
grande élasticité [correct, feminine noun]