English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
cured [correct, adjective]
CONT: prepreg : Ready-to-mold, reinforcing material, either fiber, fabric, or mat, that is fully impregnated with resin and in some cases, partially cured.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
durci [correct, adjective]