English (Manufactured Products (Rubber); Rubber Processing)
skim-coating of a fabric
OBS: if a fabric is to be skim-coated, it is passed under the rubber between the middle and bottom roll.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Fabrication du caoutchouc)
gommage d'une toile
OBS: les calandres servent aussi au gommage des toiles.