English (Sewing Notions)
lingerie shears [correct, plural]
CONT: Lingerie shears cut sheerest fabric, trim close to stitching line. Serrated blades prevent slipping or stretching. Finger guide aids control.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
ciseaux de lingère [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ciseaux de lingère. Coupent les tissus très délicats, rasent les ressources près des coutures. Leurs lames à dentelures fines retiennent le tissus sans l'étirer.