English (Sewing Notions)
bent-handle dressmaker’s shears [correct, plural]
CONT: Bent-handle dressmaker's shears are best for pattern cutting; angle of lower blade lets fabric lie flat. Made in 6 [inches] to 12 [inches) lengths; 7 [inches] and 8 [inches] are used most often. Left-hand model available, also special shears for synthetics and knits.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
ciseaux de coupe à manche recourbé [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ciseaux de coupe à manche recourbé. Servent à tailler. La lame inférieure ne soulève pas le tissu. Ils mesurent de 6 [pouces] à 12 [pouces]. Il existe des modèles pour gauchères. D'autres taillent tissus synthétiques et lainages.