English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
shrinkage value [correct]
CONT: Shrinkage values of up to 15% with knitted fabrics, depending on the fabric type and characteristic
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
taux de retrait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux de retrait pouvant atteindre 15% pour les tricots, en fonction du type et du comportement de l'étoffe.