English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry)
Futura cotton [correct]
DEF: Special cotton spin which prevents the ends of the fibres from protruding. This makes the surface of the fabric smoother.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière)
coton Futura [correct, masculine noun]