English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
puckered surface [correct]
CONT: crepe : A fabric characterised by a crinkled or puckered surface.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
surface froncée [correct, feminine noun]