English (Defects (Textiles))
pill [correct, noun]
DEF: A small ball of [fibres] formed by rubbing or wear on the surface of a fabric...
PHR: pill free
French (Défauts (Textiles))
bouloche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite boule de fibres qui se forme à la surface des tricots ou des tissus par frottement et usure.
PHR: sans bouloche