English (Measuring Instruments)
woven fabric tape measure; woven tape measure
CONT: ... a test ... is carried out on ... a woven tape measure .... [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 117].
OBS: woven fabric tape measure : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 118. 1; woven tape measure : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 117.
French (Appareils de mesure)
mesure à ruban tissé [feminine noun]
OBS: mesure à ruban tissé : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 117, 118.1.