English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
warp thread [correct]
DEF: In bookbinding, a lengthwise thread of a fabric, especially of a cotton or linen sewing tape.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
fil de chaîne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un ruban, de coton ou de lin, employé pour la couture en reliure.