English (Technical Textiles)
ripstop laminated fabric [correct]
CONT: Membrane thickness(10 microns) allows a significant weight gain : Sympatex ripstop laminated fabric used in Dreamtech equipment only weighs 120 g/m².
French (Textiles techniques)
tissu ripstop laminé [correct, masculine noun]; tissu indéchirable laminé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La finesse de la membrane (10 microns) permet un gain de poids substantiel : le tissu ripstop laminé Sympatex de l'ensemble Dreamtech ne pèse que 120 g/m².