English (Silviculture)
bandage treatment [correct]
DEF: A diffusion treatment in which a fabric or plastic bandage carrying or enclosing waterborne-type preservatives is wrapped tightly round the timber, generally in situ.
French (Sylviculture)
traitement par bandage [correct, masculine noun]