English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
stained black
CONT: Chair web; upholstery web... A woven narrow fabric, for supporting the seat of chairs, couches, etc. The common types are : English, British, or black and white, mainly or wholly of jute warps, dyed or stained black, with cotton wefts.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
tache de noir
OBS: Teint en surface.