English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles)
air-laid nonwoven [correct]
DEF: Fabrics made by an air-laying process. The fibers are distributed by air currents to give a random orientation within the web and a fabric with isotropic properties.
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé air-laid [correct, masculine noun]; non-tissé par voie aérolique [masculine noun]; non-tissé par voie aérodynamique [masculine noun]