English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles)
loop-bonded nonwoven [correct]
CONT: Arachne machine : A machine for producing loop-bonded nonwovens. The fabric is formed by knitting a series of warp yarns through a fiber web processed on a card.
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé lié par boucles [correct, masculine noun]