English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
Arachne fabric [correct]
OBS: Arachne machine : A machine for producing loop-bonded nonwovens. The fabric is formed by knitting a series of warp yarns through a fiber web processed on a card.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu Arachné [masculine noun]