English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
web [correct]
DEF: any woven fabric; esp. a length of cloth being woven on a loom or just taken off.
OBS: web of a fabric
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
lé [correct, masculine noun]; lé de tissu [correct, masculine noun]; laize [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Largeur d'une pièce d'étoffe prise entre ses deux lisières.