English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
undyed jute throughout [correct]
CONT: Chair web; upholstery web : A woven narrow fabric, for supporting the seat of chairs, couches, etc. The common types are : English, British, or black and white, mainly or wholly of jute warps, dyed or stained black, with cotton wefts... Plain or Indian, of undyed jute throughout.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
jute écru dans sa totalité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Jute qui n'a pas été traité.