English (Textile Industries)
paper-backed web [correct]
OBS: Transfer fusing is a paper backed web that converts any fabric into a fusible fabric.
French (Industries du textile)
nappe textile sur endos de papier [feminine noun]; nappe textile avec envers en papier [feminine noun]