English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
rib eyelet fabric [correct]
DEF: A 2 x 2 rib fabric that contains eyelet stitches.
OBS: The 2 x 2 rib fabric is usually knitted with a 2-in, 1-out needle set-out.
OBS: antonym :web eyelet fabric.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot côte Desachy [correct, masculine noun]