English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
transfer fusing [correct]
OBS: Transfer fusing isa paper-backed web that converts any fabric into a fusible fabric.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
transfert à chaud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marquage par transfert à chaud.