English (Electronic Devices; Lasers and Masers; Telecommunications Facilities)
Fabry-Perot filter [correct]
DEF: An optical interference filter, similar to the Fabry-Perot interferometer except that the space between the partially reflecting surfaces is only a few thousand angstroms.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Masers et lasers; Installations de télécommunications)
filtre Fabry-Pérot [correct, masculine noun]