English (Official Documents; Small Arms)
FAC applicant [correct]; Firearms Acquisition Certificate applicant [correct]
French (Documents officiels; Armes légères)
requérant d'AAAF [correct, masculine noun]; requérant d'autorisation d'acquisition d'armes à feu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.