English (Small Arms; Official Documents)
sustenance firearms acquisition certificate [correct]; sustenance FAC
French (Armes légères; Documents officiels)
autorisation d'acquisition d'armes à feu de subsistance [correct, feminine noun]; AAAF de subsistance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: AAAF délivrée en vertu du paragraphe 106(12) du C.cr. [Code criminel du Canada].
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.