English (Residential Architecture)
rectangular with narthex
CONT: A square or rectangular shape with a large enclosed porch crossing the width of the façade; generally associated with religious buildings.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
rectangulaire avec narthex
CONT: Forme carrée ou rectangulaire avec un vaste porche intérieur occupant la largeur de la façade; caractérise en général des édifices religieux.