English (Landscape Architecture; Illumination Engineering)
façade lighting [correct]
CONT: With façade lighting, the building is a bright background against which an intruder will be silhouetted, making it much easier for the guard to control the property.
French (Architecture paysagère; Éclairagisme)
éclairage de façade [correct, masculine noun]; éclairage des façades [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'éclairage des monuments, ou des façades de certains bâtiments [...] constitue un des succès les plus spectaculaires de la technique de l'éclairage [...]