English (Municipal Law; Phraseology)
assessable frontage [correct]
CONT: In all other cases means that portion of the frontage of a parcel of land that is to be assessed for the proposed work after making any allowances or adjustments authorized by section 374(«façade assujettie à la cotisation»)
French (Droit municipal; Phraséologie)
façade assujettie à la cotisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les autres cas, la partie de la façade d'une parcelle devant être assujettie à la cotisation pour les travaux projetés compte tenu des remises ou des rajustements autorisés par l'art. 374 («assessable frontage»)