English (Architecture)
front [correct]; façade [correct]; frontispiece [correct, see observation]; frontage; main façade of a building [correct]
DEF: Frontage: the front part or face of a building.
DEF: Front: ... in architecture, a face of a building especially the face with the principal entrance.
DEF: façade : the face(or principal) front of a building.
DEF: Frontispiece : the main façade of a building or its principal entrance bay.
OBS: frontispiece: rare and archaic.
French (Architecture)
façade principale [correct, feminine noun]; façade principale d'un édifice [correct, feminine noun]; façade [feminine noun]; devanture [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; frontispice [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Façade : Désigne chacune des faces verticales en élévation d'un bâtiment [...]; on distingue la façade principale (qui peut être celle de la porte d'entrée principale, ou la façade sur rue, ou encore la façade exposée au midi), la façade arrière [...] et les façades latérales [...]
DEF: Devanture : Façade de magasin [...]
OBS: Pour les immeubles, les édifices et bâtiments non commerciaux on dit façade [non devanture].
OBS: frontispice : façade principale d'un édifice (se dit surtout des façades d'édifices religieux).
Spanish (Arquitectura)
fachada principal [correct, feminine noun]; fachada [feminine noun]; frontis [correct, Latin America]
DEF: Paramento exterior de un edificio, especialmente el principal.