English (Architectural Styles; Architecture)
curvilinear
DEF: Consisting of or bounded by curved lines.
CONT: Here, the curvilinear facade also features the customary predominance of the centre, which is made to stand out from the rest of the building by the two curving recesses on either side.
French (Styles en architecture; Architecture)
curviligne [adjective]
DEF: À dominance courbes.
CONT: Un déambulatoire à tribune entoure la nef de Saar, formé de cinq ellipses alternant avec cinq triangles curvilignes.