English (Residential Architecture)
pavilion plan
CONT: Pavillion plan. The façade contains a prominent portion, usually central or terminal, identified by projection, height and special roof forms.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
plan en pavillon [masculine noun]
CONT: Plan en pavillon. La façade comprend une partie proéminente généralement centrale ou aux extrémités se traduisant par une saillie, la hauteur et la forme particulière du toit.