English (Architectural Styles; Art History and Theory)
pavilion [correct]
DEF: A single body or mass of building, contained within simple walls and a single roof ... united with other parts, and forming an angle or central feature of a large pile.
DEF: A projecting subdivision of some larger building, usually square and often domed, forming an angle feature on the main facade or terminating the wings.
French (Styles en architecture; Histoire et théorie de l'art)
pavillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de bâtiment formant saillie à l'extérieur d'un ensemble.
DEF: Bâtiment ou corps de bâtiment de plan sensiblement carré. (La composition d'un édifice est souvent rythmée par un pavillon central, des pavillons d'angle ou en bout d'ailes, etc.)
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos; Historia y teoria del arte)
pabellón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo saliente en una fachada, coronado de un frontispicio.