English (Symptoms (Medicine))
disfigurement [correct]
DEF: The fact of having a marred face.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
défigurement [correct, masculine noun]; défiguration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'une personne dont le visage est abîmé.