English (Translation (General); General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
faceplant [correct, noun]
DEF: A sudden face-first fall.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
chute sur le visage [correct, feminine noun]; nezterrissage [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un homme de 73 ans [...] a été pris de malaise et a fait une chute sur le visage alors qu'il marchait [...]