English (Women's Clothing; Culture (General); Sociology of Women)
burkini [correct]
DEF: A swimsuit designed for Muslim women and girls that covers the entire body except for the face, feet, and hands.
French (Vêtements pour dames; Culture (Généralités); Sociologie des femmes)
burkini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tenue de baignade portée par certaines musulmanes, couvrant entièrement le corps à l'exception du visage, des mains et des pieds.