English (Islamism)
qibla [correct, noun]; qiblah [correct, noun]; kibla [correct, noun]; kiblah [correct, noun]
DEF: The direction of the Kaaba, in Mecca, toward which Muslims face when praying.
French (Mahométisme)
qibla [correct, feminine noun, invariable]; kibla [correct, feminine noun, invariable]
DEF: Direction de la Kaaba, à la Mecque, vers laquelle les musulmans se tournent pour la prière.