English (Spacecraft; Applications of Automation)
lunar robot [correct, noun]; Moon robot [correct, noun]
CONT: One of the engineering challenges to develop lunar robots is coping with the environment of extreme temperatures, vacuum, radiation and dust. Robots could also help build embankments and foundations for lunar infrastructure by bulldozing, trenching, excavating and drilling. These tasks may need to be supervised by operators on Earth, but they will face a two-second communication delay.
French (Engins spatiaux; Automatisation et applications)
robot lunaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Différents composants aéronautiques et aérospatiaux […], tels que les engrenages d'atterrissage, le crochet de l'arrêt de l'avion, les carcasses des turbomoteurs et les amortisseurs des robots lunaires sont fabriqués à partir [d']acier maraging.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot lunar [correct, masculine noun]