English (Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
victim of intimate-partner violence [correct, noun]; victim of IPV [correct, noun]; victim of partner violence [correct, noun]; victim of intimate violence [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the term "criminalized survivors" [can be used] to describe women who are victims of intimate-partner violence who seek police assistance but ultimately face criminalization.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
partenaire intime victime de violence [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; victime de violence entre partenaires intimes [correct, feminine noun]; victime de VPI [correct, feminine noun]