English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of Work)
pink ceiling [correct, noun]
CONT: The barriers sexual minority employees face to executive offices and corporate boardrooms are referred to as pink ceiling.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie du travail)
plafond rose [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le terme «plafond rose» décrit un phénomène propre aux personnes lesbiennes, gays, bisexuelles et trans* (LGBT) dans le milieu de travail. [...] les personnes LGBT pourraient progresser dans leur carrière jusqu'à un certain point.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología del trabajo)
techo rosa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ahora —cuatro décadas y 206 ministros después— el que fuese juez estrella de la Audiencia Nacional rompe el llamado "techo rosa" para ponerse al frente de[l Ministerio del] Interior.