English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
discount from par [correct]; discount on the parity rate
DEF: Amount below face value at which a security is traded.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
décote [feminine noun]
DEF: Dépréciation d'une devise négociée sur le marché des changes en-dessous de sa parité.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
descuento sobre el valor a la par [masculine noun]