English (Loans)
precompute [correct]
DEF: In instalment lending, method of charging interest whereby the total amount of annual interest either is deducted from the face amount of the loan at the time the loan proceeds are disbursed or is added to the total amount to be repaid in equal instalments.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
précompte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste pour certains placements à verser en début de période les intérêts prévus au contrat. En général, le souscripteur ne verse que la différence entre la valeur nominale de son placement et le montant des "intérêts précomptés".