English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
precision spirit level
CONT: In the case of [a high intensity light sources for VASIS and 3-BAR VASIS], the angle of elevation of a light unit is set by placing a precision spirit level on the flat face of the unit taken as the reference point.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
niveau à bulle de précision [masculine noun]