English (Cinematography)
ground-level shot [correct]; ground level shot [correct]
CONT: A ground level shot is when your camera's height is on ground level with your subject. This camera angle is used a lot to feature a character walking without revealing their face, but it can help to make the viewer more active and use the actor's performance to build an idea.
French (Cinématographie)
plan au niveau du sol [correct, masculine noun]