English (Architectural Design)
canton [correct]
DEF: Angle pilaster forming an angular projection on the face of a wall.
French (Conception architecturale)
éperon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pilastre en coin formant un angle saillant sur la face du mur.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico)
cantón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En edificación, pilastra formando una esquina saliente en el paramento de un muro.