English (Household Articles - Various; Towels and Cloths)
towel holder [correct]
CONT: Towel Holder-screws in on underside of bar or bar face.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Serviettes et torchons)
porte-serviettes [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Support pour les serviettes de toilette.