English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
flaring bar
CONT: [Flare joints. ] The tube is clamped in the flaring bar so that the end of the tube is slightly above the face of the bar.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
barre à évaser [feminine noun]
CONT: [Joints évasés.] Fixer ensuite le tube sur la barre à évaser de façon que l'extrémité dépasse légèrement la face de la barre.