English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
landmine hinge [correct]
CONT: Using an Olympic weight bar and a landmine hinge, stand with your feet hip-width apart and face the apparatus with your two hands wrapped around one end of the bar and close to your chest.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
manchon pivotant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La station de rotation au sol vous permet d'effectuer des mouvements de rotations uniques en leur genre. Effectuez des mouvements explosifs et tout autre exercice de rotation simplement en insérant une barre de taille olympique [...] dans le manchon pivotant à la base de l'unité.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
manillar para barra [masculine noun]