English (Papermaking Machines)
single facer [correct]
DEF: A type of machine used to make single face corrugated board.
French (Machines à papier)
machine pour carton simple face [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine conçue spécialement pour la production de carton ondulé simple face.