English (Locks and Locksmithing)
flush bolt [correct]
DEF: A door bolt which can be recessed flush into the edge or face of a door.
French (Serrurerie)
verrou encastré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Verrou présent intrinsèquement au sein d'une porte.