English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
bolt hole circle [correct, standardized]
DEF: A circle on the flange face around which the centres of the bolt holes are distributed. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: bolt hole circle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
cercle des trous de boulons [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cercle placé sur la face d'une bride autour duquel sont répartis les centres des trous de boulons. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: cercle des trous de boulons : terme normalisé par l'ISO.