English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
back bonding [correct]; back mounting [correct]
DEF: Bonding active chips to the substrate using the back of the chip, leaving the face, with its circuitry face up. The opposite of back bonding is face down binding.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
soudure par la face arrière [correct, feminine noun]; soudure face arrière [correct, feminine noun]