English (Walls and Partitions)
face tier [correct]; facing wythe [correct]
DEF: the outside tier of exterior brick walls and chimneys of residences, where a high grade of face brick is commonly used.
French (Murs et cloisons)
paroi extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En général, la paroi extérieure est composée par des matériaux pleins (la plupart du temps briques pleines) (...) La paroi intérieure [en général composée de briques creuses] est celle que l'on monte en dernier.