English (Masonry Materials; Exterior Covering Materials)
facing brick [correct]; face brick [correct]
DEF: Category of brick used for ordinary face work; of better quality and appearance than common brick but not designed for heavy loads like strong structural brick.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Revêtements extérieurs)
brique de parement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brique dont les faces visibles sont traitées pour présenter une homogénéité de qualité et de présentation mais dont la résistance peut être moindre que celle des briques ordinaires.
Spanish (Materiales de albañilería; Revestimientos para exteriores)
cara vista [correct, feminine noun]; ladrillo de cara vista [correct, masculine noun]; ladrillo de paramento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un ladrillo, aquél que se utiliza por su mejor acabado o cualidades ornamentales.