English (Plumbing Fixtures)
adjustable extension [correct]
CONT: Adjustable extension. Permits an adjustment of 4" between the face of fixture carrier and finished wall line. Adjustment can be made before of after the wall has been built.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
rallonge réglable [feminine noun]
CONT: Rallonge réglable. Cette rallonge permet un jeu de 4 po entre la face du bras support et le mur de finition. L'ajustement peut se faire avant ou après la pose des éléments de finition.