English (Mineralogy; Iron)
gamma iron [correct]
DEF: The face centered cubic form of iron which is nonmagnetic and which, in pure iron, exists between 900 and 1400 °C approximately.
French (Minéralogie; Fer)
fer gamma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de fer cristallisant dans le système cubique à faces centrées, non magnétique, et qui, dans le fer pur est stable entre approximativement 900 et 1400 °C.