English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
magnetic chuck block [correct]
CONT: Magnetic chuck blocks provide a means of extending the flux paths to hold workpieces that cannot be held securely on the chuck face.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
cale magnétique de fixation [feminine noun]