English (Gasoline Motors)
rebound block
CONT: The rebound blocks fitted to the bodywork limit the vertical travel of the suspension by coming into contact with the upper face of the arms.
French (Moteurs à essence)
butée de talonnage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les butées de talonnage, fixées sous la carrosserie, limitent les débattements verticaux de la suspension en venant en appui sur la face supérieure des bras.