English (Penal Administration)
visiting room [correct]
CONT: A visiting room, secure, but allowing face to face contact and ease of conversation, should be provided.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
parloir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] endroit où le détenu peut communiquer avec l'extérieur.