English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis)
maskne [correct]; mask-related acne [correct]
DEF: Acne mechanica caused by wearing a mask or a face covering.
CONT: What causes mask-related acne? Wearing masks regularly can sometimes increase sweating, and with that comes the risk of your skin becoming more oily, which can clog pores and cause blemishes.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme)
mascné [correct, masculine noun]; acné du masque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acné mécanique causée par le port du masque ou du couvre-visage.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Epidermis y dermis)
mascné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Término surgido de la contracción de mascarilla + acné, el mascné hace referencia, por tanto, a la alteración de la piel en forma de granitos o rozadoras debido al uso prolongado de las mascarillas.