English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
drag line [correct]
DEF: Serration left on the face of a cut made by thermal cutting.
French (Oxycoupage)
strie [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme accepté par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).