English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
one-sided planer [correct]
DEF: A machine equipped with cutter blocks whose knives plane sawn timber on one face only.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
raboteuse simple face [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine munie de porte-outils dont les couteaux effectuent le rabotage du bois scié sur une seule face.