English (Informatics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
STL format [correct]; STL [correct]; STL file format [correct]
CONT: STL... is a file format for computer-aided design and modeling. It represents geometric data as a set of 3-D triangles and surface normals. The standard STL format does not support face colors or textures.
OBS: STL: "STL" stands for "STereoLithography."
French (Informatique; Techniques industrielles)
format STL [correct, masculine noun]