English (Underground Mining; Ore Extraction and Transport)
double face stope; double-unit face
CONT: In a double face stope, the drill jumbo engages it on one side while the LHD handles the muckpile at the other end...
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Extraction et transport du minerai)
taille double [feminine noun]