English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
trunnion nut
CONT: The end of adjusting stud should be flush or within 1/4 inch above to 1/8 inch below the face of the trunnion nut.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
écrou à tourillons [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: écrou à tourillons : terme uniformisé par le CN.