English (Paleontology)
Neritopsidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Neritopsidae [have the following characteristics : the] shell [is] globular, [the] spire protruding but slightly or not at all, [the] last whorl [is] large; [the] inner lip [is] broad and smooth, formed by continuous inductura, or by inductura on [the] parietal region merging into [an] excavation of [the] columellar lip on its outer face; [the] inner walls of [the] whorls [are] not resorbed; [the] operculum [is] not spiral. "M. Dev.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Neritopsidae [correct]
OBS: [Les gastéropodes de la] famille des Neritopsidae [ont le] bord columellaire peu épaissi; [et des] tours internes non résorbés.