English (Personality Development)
positive denial [correct]
OBS: ... Lazarus comes around to the view that denial(refusing to face the facts) and illusion(false beliefs about reality) have their usefulness in coping with stress...
French (Développement de la personnalité)
déni positif [masculine noun]