English (Bacterial Diseases)
nonbullous impetigo [correct]; non bullous impetigo [correct]
CONT: Nonbullous impetigo is caused by Staphylococcus aureus, group A beta hemolytic streptococci (GABHS, also known as Streptococcus pyogenes), or a combination of both.
CONT: Nonbullous impetigo is the more common form, constituting approximately 70% of impetigo cases. It tends to affect skin on the face or extremities that has been disrupted by bites, cuts, abrasions, other trauma, or diseases such as varicella.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
impétigo non bulleux [correct, masculine noun]; impétigo croûteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cet impétigo est la forme la plus souvent retrouvée chez les personnes infectées (70 % des cas). Elle correspond à l’apparition d’une vésicule qui par la suite, va se rompre pour laisser place à un suintement et une croûte jaunâtre dite mélicérique (couleur de miel).