English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
float-plated fabric [correct, standardized]; fishnet [correct, standardized]; weft-knitted fishnet [correct]
DEF: A plated jersey fabric in which the face yarn is missing selectively to allow the ground yarn to appear on the technical face side of the fabric.
OBS: float-plated fabric; fishnet: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot jersey vanisé à fils flottants [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tricot jersey vanisé à fils flottants : terme normalisé par l'ISO.