English (Labelling (Packaging); Packaging Techniques)
spot label [correct]; spot body label
DEF: A label which covers only the front face, or a portion of the front face.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Techniques d'emballage)
étiquette de corps partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette ne couvrant que la face d'un emballage ou une partie de cette dernière.