English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
face length [correct]
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
longueur de taille [correct, feminine noun]; longueur de la taille [feminine noun]
Spanish (Distintos procedimientos de extracción (Explotación minera))
largo del frente [correct, masculine noun]