English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
inverse crown; inverse camber
DEF: Concave curvature or taper along the length of a roller face line.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
bombage inversé [masculine noun]; cambrure inversée [feminine noun]
DEF: Courbure concave ou conique le long d'une ligne de surface du cylindre (rouleau).