English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
oblique twill line
CONT: Cloth that shows an oblique twill line that may run to the left or right on the face of the material
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
côte oblique [feminine noun]
CONT: Étoffe de laine, de soie ou de coton présentant une côte oblique par rapport aux lisières.