English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
convexity [correct]
DEF: The maximum distance from the face of a convex fillet weld perpendicular to a line joining the toes.
French (Soudage (Métal))
convexité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance maximale entre la face d'une soudure d'angle convexe et la droite qui joint les points de raccordement.