English (Cartography)
diagram map [correct]
DEF: A thematic map with cartograms representing symbols.
OBS: cartogram : A small diagram, on the face of a map showing quantitative information.
French (Cartographie)
carte-diagramme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte thématique qui fait usage de diagrammes.