English (Management Operations (General))
pace of change [correct]
CONT: ... the pace of change has accelerated. With globalization of the economy, companies face a greater number of competitors, each one of which may introduce product and service innovations to the market.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
rythme du changement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le rythme du changement s'est accéléré. Avec la mondialisation de l'économie, les entreprises affrontent un nombre plus grand de concurrents, tous susceptibles d'innover en lançant des produits ou des services nouveaux.