English (Production (Economics); Production Management)
product innovation [correct]
DEF: With globalization of the economy, companies face a greater number of competitors, each one of which may introduce product and service innovations to the market.
French (Production (Économie); Gestion de la production)
création de nouveaux produits [correct, feminine noun]