English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
straddle milling [correct]
DEF: Face milling of two parallel vertical surfaces of a workpiece simultaneously by using two side-milling cutters.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraisage combiné [correct, masculine noun]