English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
front accessory drive support [correct]
CONT: The front accessory section consists of one assembly, and front accessory drive support. The case of this assembly is made of magnesium. Sixteen bolts secure the front accessory support to the No. 1 bearing support. The front accessory support has one mount pad on its front face. This pad has provisions for mounting and driving the tachometer.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
support de commande des accessoires avant [masculine noun]