English (Wood Sawing; Treatment of Wood)
spring [correct, noun]
DEF: Curvature of a piece lengthwise, in a plane parallel to the face.
French (Sciage du bois; Traitement des bois)
cambrure [correct, feminine noun]; voilement longitudinal de rive [masculine noun]
DEF: Courbure de la pièce dans le sens de la longueur, dans un plan parallèle à la face.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Tratamiento de la madera)
curvado [correct, masculine noun]