English (Electrical Engineering)
face plate starter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: face plate starter : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
démarreur à plots [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: démarreur à plots : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).