English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
armored front [correct]; armored face plate [correct]
DEF: a plate secured to the lock front of a mortised lock by machine screws in order to provide protection against tampering with cylinder set screws.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
têtière blindée [correct, feminine noun]