English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
face-plate [correct, officially approved]; faceplate [correct]
DEF: The part of a cathode ray tube that carries the phosphor screen.
OBS: face-plate : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
face [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; dalle de verre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cara [correct]