English (Clothing (General))
outer face
CONT: The polyester provides a comfortable inner surface that wicks away moisture and the nylon outer face provides wind protection and durability.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
surface extérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Le nylon à la surface extérieure protège du vent et accentue la durabilité.