English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flange mounting [correct]
DEF: Mounted by a flange with the supporting face at right angles to the driving shaft.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
montage à bride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flasque dont la face d'appui est perpendiculaire à l'arbre d'entraînement.