English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
right-hand leaf [correct, standardized]
DEF: Leaf of hinged doors the pivoting axis of which is on the right side when looking at its opening face....
OBS: A right-hand sliding door is moved to the right when being opened.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
porte à droite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Porte dont l'axe de rotation se trouve à droite quand on regarde la face d'ouverture [...]
OBS: Une porte coulissante à droite est celle qui touche le côté droit lorsqu'elle est ouverte.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.