English (Air Transport)
rear face of frame
CONT: ... on a support provided on the rear face of frame 29....
French (Transport aérien)
face arrière du cadre [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] sur une ferrure équipant la face arrière du cadre [...]
OBS: hypersustentateurs