English (The Mouth)
facial [correct]
DEF: pertaining to or toward the face.
OBS: In dental anatomy, the term... used to refer to the surface of a tooth directed toward the face(including the buccal and labial surfaces) and opposite the lingual(or oral) surface.
French (Cavité buccale)
facial [correct]
DEF: Qui appartient à la face. Surface de la dent ou d'un appareil qui est plus proche des lèvres ou des joues.