English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
claw tooth form [correct]; hook tooth form [correct]
CONT: This tooth form has a positive rake on the cutting face and slightly less back clearance than the precision or buttress blade.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
denture en crochet [feminine noun]