English (Life Insurance)
semitontine insurance [correct]; semi-tontine insurance [correct]
OBS: plan under which the surplus is divided among the surviving holders of policies, but the reserve for the paid-up value is paid on lapsed policies and, on the policies of those that have died, the face is paid(Webster's)
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance à forme tontinière [correct, feminine noun]