English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
no par value [correct]; n.p.v. [correct]
DEF: Indicates a common stock has no stated face value.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
sans valeur nominale [correct]; s.v.n. [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une action ordinaire n'ayant aucune valeur nominale.