English (Philosophy (General))
phenomenology [correct]
DEF: A theoretical point of view that advocates the study of phenomena or direct experience taken naively or at face value; the view that behavior is determined by the phenomena of experience rather than by external, objective, physically described reality.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
phénoménologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme l'idéalisme allemand se fondait sur la certitude de la conscience de soi, héritée de Descartes, et sur le subjectivisme de la représentation (Kant), la phénoménologie est l'idéalisme de l'acte, de la certitude de l'intention présente à soi.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
fenomenología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte o ciencia de la filosofía que analiza y estudia los fenómenos lanzados a la conciencia, es decir, la esencia de las cosas.