English (Government Accounting)
unamortized discount [correct]
CONT: Bonds held for investment should be carried at face value less the unamortized discount which would be amortized over the term of the bonds. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]
French (Comptabilité publique)
escompte non amorti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les obligations détenues aux fins de placement doivent être inscrites selon leur valeur nominale, déduction faite de l'escompte non amorti qui le serait d'ici l'échéance des obligations. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].